Announcement

Collapse

Not logged in, registered users

If you are fed up with seeing lots of adverts on Talk Angling, the way to get rid of them is REGISTER HERE as a member and then 95% of the adverts on the site will go away!
See more
See less

Framfield - Saturday 10th October 2009

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Framfield - Saturday 10th October 2009

    I've got just 12 spaces left on this 60 peg qualifing match at Framfiled on 10th October 2009

    The payouts on the day are 1st £200, 2nd £125, 3rd £80 plus 6 sections of £30 each

    Here's a list of who has entered already:

    Alec Bishop
    Algirdas Kuzas
    Andy Creech
    Andy Turner
    Andy Walker
    Antony Page
    Billy McKinley
    Bob Anscombe
    Bob Standen
    Calvin Lawson
    Charlie Chawner
    Chris Nicholls
    Christopher Bishop
    Dave Baptist
    Dave Sandford
    Dean Lock
    Derek Seymour
    Geoff Vallence
    Graham Dack
    Graham Marshall
    Ian Corke
    Jeff Davis
    Jim Mcdowell
    John Bell
    John Whitelock
    Jonathan Watt
    Keith Axel
    Lee Perry
    Mark Glynn
    Mark Parrett
    Mark Richardson
    Mark Sandford
    Mark Tullett
    Mehmet Kayim
    Michael Newland
    Mick Hood
    Mick Lock
    Mike Bell
    N Bozier
    Naj Kayim
    Nigel Mills
    Pat Cooper
    Paul Berwick
    Paul Taylor
    Rob Taylor
    Russ Berryman
    Ryan Meyer
    Scott Dobson
    Scott Podmore
    Stuart Williamson
    Tony Curd



    The top two go through to the Final at Lake John to fish for £3000, £500 & £250 on Sunday 25th October 2009.

    The cost to enter is £25.

    Please visit out website Welcome To Fish To Win to enter or give me a call on 020 8599 2285 or 07724 841722

  • #2
    There are 7 spaces left on this qualifier, to book in please give me a call on either 07724 841722 or 020 8599 2285

    Comment


    • #3
      There are now only 4 spaces left on Framfield :

      Here's the list of who has entered so far for this the last qualifier in the Fish to Win 2009 Series :

      Alec Bishop
      Algirdas Kuzas
      Andy Creech
      Andy Honess
      Andy Walker
      Anthony Page
      Anthony Plumbridge
      Barry Upperton
      Billy Mckinley
      Bob Anscombe
      Bob Standen
      Calvin Lawson
      Charlie Chawner
      Chris Nicholls
      Christopher Bishop
      Darren Law
      Dave Baptist
      Dave Sandford
      Dean Lock
      Derek Seymour
      Geoff valence
      Graham Dack
      Graham Marshall
      Ian Corke
      Jason Collins
      Jeff Davis
      Jim McDowall
      John Bell
      Jonathan Watt
      Keith Axel
      Lee Perry
      Mark Glynn
      Mark Parrett
      Mark Richardson
      Mark Sandford
      Mark Tullett
      Mehmet Kayim
      Michael Newland
      Mick Hood
      Mick Lock
      Mike Bell
      n bozier
      Naj Kayim
      Nigel Mills
      Pat Cooper
      Paul Berwick
      Paul Taylor
      Peter Upperton
      Rob Taylor
      Russ Berryman
      Ryan Meyer
      Scott Dobson
      Scott Podmore
      Stuart Williamson
      Stuart Wilson
      Tony Curd

      Please get in touch if you would like to enter my numbers are 07724 841722 or 020 8599 2285

      John

      Comment


      • #4
        I've only got 1 space left on this qualifier, please let me know if you would like a ticket on 07724 841722 or 020 8599 2285

        Comment

        Working...
        X